Fixed IncomeLiquidModerate Risk

AlphaGrep Liquid Omni FoF- Direct Growth

AlphaGrep Investment Management Pvt. Ltd · Direct Plan · Growth

…annualised since inception₹1011.81NAV · 21 Oct 2026

Fund overview

AUM
₹15 Cr
Expense Ratio
0.24%
Launch Date
07-Aug-26
Benchmark
NIFTY Liquid Fund Index
Min. SIP
₹500
Min. Lumpsum
₹500
CAGR (Inception)
—
Risk Level
Moderate
Exit Load

0.007% for Day 1, 0.0065% on Day 2, 0.0060% on Day 3, 0.0055% on Day 4, 0.0050% on Day 5, 0.0045% on Day 6, NIL on or after 7D

Returns & rankings

PeriodFund ReturnsCategory Avg.RankVS Category
…

Green = fund outperformed the category average for that period; red = underperformed. Periods under 1 year always show absolute (non-annualised) returns. Past performance does not guarantee future returns.

Return calculator

One-time investment

₹1,000

Over the pastTotal investmentWould've becomeReturns
1 Year₹1,000——
3 Years₹1,000——
5 Years₹1,000——

Historical returns aren't available in the current data feed yet — projections will appear once the returns API is live. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.

Holdings

10 securities

Top 10 holdings make up 97.2% of the portfolio.

SecuritySectorMarket CapWeight
Mirae Asset Liquid Fund - Direct Plan - GrowthMutual Fund Units—51.20%
Axis Liquid Fund - Direct Plan - Growth OptionMutual Fund Units—22.04%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Liquid Fund - Growth - Direct PlanMutual Fund Units—5.66%
Invesco India Liquid Fund - Direct Plan - GrowthMutual Fund Units—4.05%
ICICI Prudential BSE Liquid Rate ETF - GrowthETF Units—3.92%
Nippon India Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF-GrowthETF Units—3.14%
Kotak Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETFETF Units—2.72%
Sundaram Liquid Fund - Direct Plan - Growth OptionMutual Fund Units—2.37%
Net Receivables / PayablesCash/Deposits/Margins/Treps/Repo/Swaps—2.14%
DSP BSE Liquid Rate ETFETF Units—1.76%

Portfolio Allocation

Equity / Debt / Cash

Debt
97.2%
Cash
2.8%

Total Value

₹15 Cr

Equity sector allocation

Mutual Fund Units
88.09%
ETF Units
11.91%

Total Value

₹14 Cr

Debt sector allocation

Govt-Sec
0.33%

Total Value

₹0 Cr

Allocation By Credit Quality (Debt)

100%
AAA

Exit load, stamp duty & tax

Exit Load History

07-Aug-26

0.007% for Day 1, 0.0065% on Day 2, 0.0060% on Day 3, 0.0055% on Day 4, 0.0050% on Day 5, 0.0045% on Day 6, NIL on or after 7D

Stamp Duty

0.005% (from July 1st, 2020)

Tax Implication

Taxation depends on the fund category and holding period. Consult the scheme document or a tax advisor for details.

Risk & Performance Ratios (1Y)

Standard Deviation--
Beta--
Sharpe Ratio--
Sortino Ratio--
Treynor Ratio--
Jensen's Alpha--
Information Ratio--
R-Squared--
Max Drawdown--
Upside Capture--
Downside Capture--

Fund management

A
Ashish Jain
Lead Fund Manager

Scheme Details

ISININF2VOA01137
Exit Load0.007% for Day 1, 0.0065% on Day 2, 0.0060% on Day 3, 0.0055% on Day 4, 0.0050% on Day 5, 0.0045% on Day 6, NIL on or after 7D
Age0 years 2 months

Investment objective

The Objective Of The Scheme Is To Provide Liquidity With Reasonable Returns Commensurate With Lower Risk Through Diversified Investments In Units Of Active And Passive Liquid Schemes. However, There Is No Assurance Or Guarantee That The Investment Objective Of The Scheme Will Be Achieved.

Fund house

AlphaGrep Investment Management Pvt. Ltd

Total AUM (this fund)
₹15 Cr
AMC Code
AMC57
Scheme Code
154565
ISIN (Growth/Payout)
INF2VOA01137
Scheme Documents
View on AMC website

Frequently asked questions

What is the NAV of AlphaGrep Liquid Omni FoF- Direct Growth?

The NAV of AlphaGrep Liquid Omni FoF- Direct Growth is ₹1011.81 as of 21 Oct 2026. NAV is updated at the end of every trading day.

How much expense ratio is charged by AlphaGrep Liquid Omni FoF- Direct Growth?

The expense ratio charged by AlphaGrep Liquid Omni FoF- Direct Growth is 0.24%.

What is the Min. SIP of AlphaGrep Liquid Omni FoF- Direct Growth?

The minimum SIP investment in AlphaGrep Liquid Omni FoF- Direct Growth is ₹500 per month.

What is the Min. Lumpsum of AlphaGrep Liquid Omni FoF- Direct Growth?

The minimum lumpsum investment in AlphaGrep Liquid Omni FoF- Direct Growth is ₹500.

What is the Exit Load of AlphaGrep Liquid Omni FoF- Direct Growth?

The exit load for AlphaGrep Liquid Omni FoF- Direct Growth is: 0.007% for Day 1, 0.0065% on Day 2, 0.0060% on Day 3, 0.0055% on Day 4, 0.0050% on Day 5, 0.0045% on Day 6, NIL on or after 7D

Join 1000+ Indians Making better money choices

Book FREE session
Trend Money

Track your wealth in one app

Download app