EquityLarge & Mid CapVery High Risk

ITI Large & Midcap Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

ITI Asset Management Limited · Direct Plan · Growth

…annualised since inception₹9.72NAV · 21 Oct 2026

Fund overview

AUM
₹691 Cr
Expense Ratio
1.07%
Launch Date
11-Sep-24
Benchmark
NIFTY Large Midcap 250 Index
Min. SIP
₹500
Min. Lumpsum
₹5,000
CAGR (Inception)
-1.4%
Risk Level
Very High
Exit Load

0.50% on or before 3M, Nil after 3M

Returns & rankings

PeriodFund ReturnsCategory Avg.RankVS Category
…

Green = fund outperformed the category average for that period; red = underperformed. Periods under 1 year always show absolute (non-annualised) returns. Past performance does not guarantee future returns.

Return calculator

One-time investment

₹5,000

Over the pastTotal investmentWould've becomeReturns
1 Year₹5,000₹4,932+-68
3 Years₹5,000₹4,800+-200
5 Years₹5,000₹4,671+-329

Calculated using the fund's annualised return since inception (-1.4% p.a.) as period-wise historical returns aren't available in the current feed. Actual returns fluctuate and are not guaranteed. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.

Holdings

88 securities

Top 10 holdings make up 20.4% of the portfolio.

SecuritySectorMarket CapWeight
ESDS Software Solution LtdIT - ServicesSmall Cap4.59%
ICICI Bank LtdBanksLarge Cap2.27%
Indusind Bank LtdBanksMid Cap2.07%
Divi'S Laboratories LtdPharmaceuticals & BiotechnologyLarge Cap1.98%
LG Electronics India�LtdConsumer DurablesMid Cap1.97%
TVS Motor Company LtdAutomobiles & ComponentsLarge Cap1.96%
Larsen & Toubro LtdConstructionLarge Cap1.94%
State Bank Of IndiaBanksLarge Cap1.81%
Kotak Mahindra Bank LtdBanksLarge Cap1.76%
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LtdPharmaceuticals & BiotechnologyLarge Cap1.75%

Portfolio Allocation

Equity / Debt / Cash

Equity
97.1%
Cash
2.9%

Total Value

₹691 Cr

Market Cap Split

Large Cap
37.8%
Mid Cap
40.3%
Small Cap
21.9%

Total Value

100%

Equity sector allocation

Banks
16.46%
Financial Services
8.15%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
7.97%
Electrical Equipment
5.86%
IT - Services
5.61%
Automobiles & Components
5.42%
Consumer Durables
4.99%
Capital Markets
4.88%
Industrial Products
4.82%
Healthcare Services
4.08%
Auto Components
3.57%
Power
2.92%
Realty
2.77%
Construction
2.60%
Non - Ferrous Metals
2.36%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
1.92%
Financial Technology (Fintech)
1.92%
Ferrous Metals
1.49%
Telecom - Services
1.45%
Aerospace & Defense
1.37%
Retailing
1.35%
Petroleum Products
1.31%
Cement & Cement Products
1.22%
Paper Forest & Jute Products
1.05%
Beverages
0.88%
Industrial Manufacturing
0.80%
Agricultural Food & Other Products
0.80%
Cigarettes & Tobacco Products
0.73%
Leisure Services
0.66%
Insurance
0.59%

Total Value

₹671 Cr

Exit load, stamp duty & tax

Exit Load History

11-Sep-24

0.50% on or before 3M, Nil after 3M

Stamp Duty

0.005% (from July 1st, 2020)

Tax Implication

Taxation depends on the fund category and holding period. Consult the scheme document or a tax advisor for details.

Risk & Performance Ratios (1Y)

Standard Deviation--
Beta--
Sharpe Ratio--
Sortino Ratio--
Treynor Ratio--
Jensen's Alpha--
Information Ratio--
R-Squared--
Max Drawdown--
Upside Capture--
Downside Capture--

Fund management

A
Alok Ranjan
Lead Fund Manager
N
Nilay Dalal
Fund Manager

Scheme Details

ISININF00XX01DA4
Exit Load0.50% on or before 3M, Nil after 3M
Age2 years 1 month

Investment objective

The Investment Objective Of The Scheme Is To Seek To Generate Long Term Capital Appreciation By Investing In Equity And Equity Related Securities Of Large Cap & Mid Cap Stocks. However, There Can Be No Assurance That The Investment Objective Of The Scheme Would Be Achieved.

Fund house

ITI Asset Management Limited

Total AUM (this fund)
₹691 Cr
AMC Code
AMC41
Scheme Code
152821
ISIN (Growth/Payout)
INF00XX01DA4
Scheme Documents
View on AMC website

Frequently asked questions

What is the NAV of ITI Large & Midcap Fund - Direct Plan - Growth?

The NAV of ITI Large & Midcap Fund - Direct Plan - Growth is ₹9.72 as of 21 Oct 2026. NAV is updated at the end of every trading day.

How much expense ratio is charged by ITI Large & Midcap Fund - Direct Plan - Growth?

The expense ratio charged by ITI Large & Midcap Fund - Direct Plan - Growth is 1.07%.

What is the Min. SIP of ITI Large & Midcap Fund - Direct Plan - Growth?

The minimum SIP investment in ITI Large & Midcap Fund - Direct Plan - Growth is ₹500 per month.

What is the Min. Lumpsum of ITI Large & Midcap Fund - Direct Plan - Growth?

The minimum lumpsum investment in ITI Large & Midcap Fund - Direct Plan - Growth is ₹5,000.

What is the Exit Load of ITI Large & Midcap Fund - Direct Plan - Growth?

The exit load for ITI Large & Midcap Fund - Direct Plan - Growth is: 0.50% on or before 3M, Nil after 3M

Join 1000+ Indians Making better money choices

Book FREE session
Trend Money

Track your wealth in one app

Download app