EquitySector Specific - PharmaVery High Risk

Mirae Asset Healthcare Fund Direct Growth

Mirae Asset Investment Managers (India) Private Limited · Direct Plan · Growth

…annualised since inception₹48.90NAV · 21 Oct 2026

Fund overview

AUM
₹3,494 Cr
Expense Ratio
0.62%
Launch Date
02-Jul-18
Benchmark
BSE Healthcare Index
Min. SIP
₹99
Min. Lumpsum
₹5,000
CAGR (Inception)
21.1%
Risk Level
Very High
Exit Load

1% on or before 30D, NIL after 30D

Returns & rankings

PeriodFund ReturnsCategory Avg.RankVS Category
…

Green = fund outperformed the category average for that period; red = underperformed. Periods under 1 year always show absolute (non-annualised) returns. Past performance does not guarantee future returns.

Return calculator

One-time investment

₹5,000

Over the pastTotal investmentWould've becomeReturns
1 Year₹5,000₹6,053+1,053
3 Years₹5,000₹8,870+3,870
5 Years₹5,000₹12,997+7,997

Calculated using the fund's annualised return since inception (21.1% p.a.) as period-wise historical returns aren't available in the current feed. Actual returns fluctuate and are not guaranteed. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks.

Holdings

30 securities

Top 10 holdings make up 55.0% of the portfolio.

SecuritySectorMarket CapWeight
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LtdPharmaceuticals & BiotechnologyLarge Cap10.15%
Divi'S Laboratories LtdPharmaceuticals & BiotechnologyLarge Cap9.79%
Torrent Pharmaceuticals LtdPharmaceuticals & BiotechnologyLarge Cap6.80%
Apollo Hospitals Enterprises LtdHealthcare ServicesLarge Cap5.62%
Laurus Labs LtdPharmaceuticals & BiotechnologyMid Cap5.51%
Dr. Reddys Laboratories LtdPharmaceuticals & BiotechnologyMid Cap4.84%
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LtdPharmaceuticals & BiotechnologyMid Cap4.78%
Aurobindo Pharma LtdPharmaceuticals & BiotechnologyMid Cap3.78%
Alkem Laboratories LtdPharmaceuticals & BiotechnologyMid Cap3.76%
Ipca Laboratories LtdPharmaceuticals & BiotechnologyMid Cap3.39%

Portfolio Allocation

Equity / Debt / Cash

Equity
100.0%
Debt
0.0%
Cash
0.0%

Total Value

₹3,494 Cr

Market Cap Split

Large Cap
36.2%
Mid Cap
43.6%
Small Cap
20.2%

Total Value

100%

Equity sector allocation

Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
75.80%
Healthcare Services
20.52%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
1.90%
Healthcare Equipment & Supplies
1.77%
Mutual Fund Units
0.01%

Total Value

₹3,494 Cr

Exit load, stamp duty & tax

Exit Load History

02-Jul-18

1% on or before 30D, NIL after 30D

Stamp Duty

0.005% (from July 1st, 2020)

Tax Implication

Taxation depends on the fund category and holding period. Consult the scheme document or a tax advisor for details.

Risk & Performance Ratios (1Y)

Standard Deviation16.10%
Beta0.99
Sharpe Ratio2.42
Sortino Ratio-0.33
Treynor Ratio0.39
Jensen's Alpha-2.80
Information Ratio-0.37
R-Squared97.95%
Max Drawdown-4.84%
Upside Capture95.47%
Downside Capture113.47%

Fund management

V
Vrijesh Kasera
Lead Fund Manager
T
Tanmay Mehta
Fund Manager

Scheme Details

ISININF769K01ED6
Exit Load1% on or before 30D, NIL after 30D
Age8 years 3 months

Investment objective

The Investment Objective Of The Scheme Is To Seek To Generate Long Term Capital Appreciation Through Investing In Equity And Equity Related Securities Of Companies Benefitting Directly Or Indirectly In Healthcare And Allied Sectors In India. The Scheme Does Not Guarantee Or Assure Any Returns.

Fund house

Mirae Asset Investment Managers (India) Private Limited

Total AUM (this fund)
₹3,494 Cr
AMC Code
AMC25
Scheme Code
143783
ISIN (Growth/Payout)
INF769K01ED6
Scheme Documents
View on AMC website

Frequently asked questions

What is the NAV of Mirae Asset Healthcare Fund Direct Growth?

The NAV of Mirae Asset Healthcare Fund Direct Growth is ₹48.90 as of 21 Oct 2026. NAV is updated at the end of every trading day.

How much expense ratio is charged by Mirae Asset Healthcare Fund Direct Growth?

The expense ratio charged by Mirae Asset Healthcare Fund Direct Growth is 0.62%.

What is the Min. SIP of Mirae Asset Healthcare Fund Direct Growth?

The minimum SIP investment in Mirae Asset Healthcare Fund Direct Growth is ₹99 per month.

What is the Min. Lumpsum of Mirae Asset Healthcare Fund Direct Growth?

The minimum lumpsum investment in Mirae Asset Healthcare Fund Direct Growth is ₹5,000.

What is the Exit Load of Mirae Asset Healthcare Fund Direct Growth?

The exit load for Mirae Asset Healthcare Fund Direct Growth is: 1% on or before 30D, NIL after 30D

Join 1000+ Indians Making better money choices

Book FREE session
Trend Money

Track your wealth in one app

Download app